(a) The rights and obligations of each of the parties in any of the property of either or both of them whenever and wherever acquired or located;
[…] (d) The modification or elimination of alimony or support or maintenance of a spouse;
(e) The making of a will, trust or other arrangement to carry out the provisions of the agreement;
(f) The ownership rights in and disposition of the death benefit from a life insurance policy;
(g) The choice of law governing the construction of the agreement; and
(h) Any other matter, including their personal rights and obligations, not in violation of public policy or a statute imposing a criminal penalty
Postnuptial agreements (also called postmarital agreements) are governed by NRS 123.080. NRS 123.080 only allows married couples to alter their legal relations as to property, although there is an exception for couples immediately separating:
"A married couple cannot by any contract with each other alter their legal relations except as to property, and except that they may agree to an immediate separation and may make provision for the support of either of them and of their children during such separation."
Comparing NRS 123A.050 to NRS NRS 123.080, it is clear that parties can do much more in a premarital agreement than in a postmarital agreement. Most importantly, couples cannot contract regarding alimony or spousal support, unless they are immediately separating.