(a) The rights and obligations of each of the parties in any of the property of either or both of them whenever and wherever acquired or located;
[…] A postmarital agreement that contains alimony provisions is likely void and unenforceable. See, for instance, Cord v. Neuhoff, 573 P.2d 1170, 1172, 94 Nev. 21, 24 (Nev. 1978). It is possible that a severability clause, which states that if a term is invalid the rest of the contract is still enforceable, might save the remainder of the agreement. But alimony provisions are such a large and important portion of such agreements that the entire agreement is still likely to be thrown out.
The Premarital Agreements Act also has specific requirements to be enforceable, laid out in NRS 123A.080 (1), which states:
A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that:
(a) That party did not execute the agreement voluntarily;
(b) The agreement was unconscionable when it was executed; or
(c) Before execution of the agreement, that party:
(1) Was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party;
(2) Did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided; and
(3) Did not have, or reasonably could not have had, an adequate knowledge of the property or financial obligations of the other party.
Interpreting the language of NRS 123A.080(1) is a topic in itself. But be careful of the 'or' between the (a), (b) and (c), and the 'and' between (1), (2) and (3), the combination of which makes many premarital agreements unenforceable.